nowayobloggers

FIRST ROUND MATCHES & VENUES:
NGWA FC (Ebonyi) VS FC GALADIMA (Kebbi) - Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium, Enugu (4pm)
HEARTLAND FC (Imo) VS INSURANCE FC (Edo) – Dan Anyiam Stadium, Owerri (4pm)
LOBI STARS (Benue) VS KATSINA UNITED (Katsina) – Aper Aku Stadium, Makurdi (4pm)
KATSINA UNITED FEEDERS (Katsina) VS AKLOSENDI FC (Nasarawa) – Muhammadu Dikko Stadium, Katsina (4pm)
AITEL FC (Taraba) VS UNICEM ROVERS (Cross River) – Jalingo Township Stadium (4pm)
MIGHTY JETS FC (Plateau) VS SUNSHINE STARS (Ondo) – Rwang Pam Stadium (4pm)
BAYELSA UNITED (Bayelsa) VS FC ZAMFARA (Zamfara) – Sharks Stadium, Port Harcourt (4pm)
ADAMAWA UNITED (Adamawa) VS CYNOSURE FC (Rivers) – Fufure Township Stadium (4pm)
EDE UNITED (Osun) VS SAKABA UNITED FC (Kebbi) – Oshogbo Township Stadium (2pm)
FC IFEANYI UBAH FEEDERS (Anambra) VS JIGAWA GOLDEN STARS (Jigawa) – FC IfeanyiUbah Stadium, Nnewi-Ozubulu (4pm)
SAMBA KURNA (Kano) VS WIKKI TOURISTS FEEDERS (Bauchi) – Sani Abacha Stadium, Kano (4pm)
EKITI UNITED (Ekiti) VS DOLPHINS FC (Kaduna) – Oluyemi Kayode Stadium, Ado-Ekiti (4pm)
NIGER TORNADOES (Niger) VS EL-KANEMI WARRIORS (Borno) – Area 3 Stadium, Abuja (4pm)
RIVERS UNITED (Rivers) VS FC ATETE (Delta) – Yakubu Gowon Stadium, Port Harcourt (4pm)
DELTA WARRIORS (Delta) VS AYADE BABES (Cross River) – Warri City Stadium (4pm)
FC YARMA LIGHT (Gombe) VS FC IFEANYIUBAH (Anambra) – Patami Stadium, Gombe (4pm)
HALFA FC (Jigawa) VS AKWA UNITED FC (Akwa Ibom) – Dutse Township Stadium (4pm)
SHOOTING STARS (Oyo) VS DYNAMITE FC (Edo) – Lekan Salami Stadium, Ibadan (4pm)
KOGI UNITED (Kogi) VS RANGERS INTERNATIONAL (Enugu) – Confluence Stadium, Lokoja (4pm)
NASARAWA UNITED (Nasarawa) VS MFM FC (Lagos) – Lafia City Stadium (4pm)
NIGER TORNADOES FEEDERS (Niger) VS FC ABUJA (FCT) – FIFA Goal Project, Abuja (4pm)
DOMA UNITED (Gombe) VS ADAMAWA UNITED (Adamawa) – Patami Stadium, Gombe (2pm)
OSUN UNITED (Osun) VS COAL CITY YOUTHS (Enugu) – Oshogbo Township Stadium (4pm)
FC LOKOJA (Kogi) VS EL-KANEMI BABES (Borno) – Confluence Stadium, Lokoja (2pm)
KWARA UNITED (Kwara) VS SOKOTO UNITED (Sokoto) – Kwara Sports Stadium (2pm)
WIKKI TOURISTS (Bauchi) VS PLATEAU UNITED (Plateau) – Abubakar Tafawa Balewa Stadium, Bauchi (4pm)
ABS FC (Kwara) VS ENYIMBA FC (Abia) – Kwara Sports Stadium (4pm)
YOBE DESERT STARS (Yobe) VS KANO PILLARS (Kano) – Damaturu Township Stadium (4pm)
ABIA WARRIORS FC (Abia) VS CROWN FC (Oyo) – Umuahia Township Stadium (4pm)
FRSC FC (FCT) VS POTISKUM ACADEMY (Yobe) – Area 3 Stadium, Abuja (2pm)
ALMAR (Ogun) VS SPARTAN FC (Lagos) – Dipo Dina Stadium, Ijebu-Ode (4pm)
MOYERO FC (Ondo) VS AKWA STARLETS (Akwa Ibom) – Akure Township Stadium (4pm)
*Matches to take place on Wednesday, 16th August 2017.
*A little adjustment in format means any stalemate after regulation time will be settled by penalty shoot –out, just as will happen for the Round of 32 (Second Round) matches. Any stalemate in the Round of 16 will see the two teams go into replay at the ‘home ground’ of Team B, and penalties would then be deployed in case of deadlock over two legs. Quarter –final and semi –final matches will be played over two legs (home and away).

SHARE

Comments

    NO COMMENT

Leave Your Comment

Sign up to continue.

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked.

Already a member?? Login